Need help Emf Lab Results

classic Classic list List threaded Threaded
8 messages Options
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Need help Emf Lab Results

dteshome85@gmail.com
The past week I have been feeling ill and malaise and doctors found a couple of days ago in the er that my tsh is low at .38 which means overactive thyroid.Feeling very malaise and rundown.I have been to the er several times because of fear of emf poisoning.One time i was placed in a psychiatric unit and watched by security.Is it likely that emf is harming me to the point where it would be devastating?I am thinking about fleeing to the woods in staying in my car thinking it would save me.My question is if Emf is poisoning me would it show up in labs?
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

Jinna
Sorry for your situation.

Unfortunately, unless you are lucky with an open minded doctor, no one will ever tell you hormonal problems are caused by emfs..

Yes, unfortunately emfs can be devastating. Very, that is why groups like this exist.

Just read the posters.

EMFs damage proteins, many of them permanently. There was a Greek study in a university, that analyzed 300 human proteins, what happens to them after normal EMF exposure: more than 2/ were PERMANENTLY damaged.

Hormones are made of proteins. Enzymes are made of proteins. Proteins are the building blocks of life.

So... EMFs are anti life, attacking, destroying life.

People though get a bit better with treatment or devices, or avoidance. The best is avoidance. Heavy metals detox. Diet with fresh fruits veggies. Electrolytes. EArthing etc...

Many things may help you feel 'less', even though EMFs destroy proteins in lab experiments. Reinforcing the body will not stop protein damage, but it may help you cope with the weakness, or help rebuild some of the damage back...

I'll see if I find an old  post on these Greek studies, and pull it up for you.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

Jinna
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

dteshome85@gmail.com
Thanks for the reply Jinna

I am just leaving the er and there was confusion about the reference range when I went in a couple days ago my tsh range .38 (.34-5) my free t3 and t4 are also within range as well.I had a blood count done a couple days ago and kidney liver white + red blood cell were within range.The docs did a brain scan today and found nothing abnormal.
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

Jinna
Thyroid problems became so common, that I think today, if you reach about 40-50 without a thyroid problem, you are an exceptional case.

The thyroid is very sensitive to radiation (here in Europe, many people had and still have thyroid cancer). Some think this is due to Chernobyl still...

There is a book from Anthony William about thyroid. It's the only book from him I still don't have. He basically recommends a diet or supplements (all natural) to support the thyroid.

Brain scan will not show electrosensitivity...

Have you done that for another reason?

I hope you get better, because the only solution these drs give people is: take hormones, cut the thyroid off or sometimes, they inject radioactive iodine to destroy the thyroid!!!

They did that to my mother, about 2-3 months ago.
One week after radiation, she could no longer walk. Her legs had no more force.

She lost force in her arms, slept the whole day for weeks.
Now she's getting injections of B12, and recover part of her strength (but not like before the radiation procedure).

Never ever, I would let someone do that to myself, but my parents just trust MDs.

Of course, the doctors said that her weakness had NOTHING to do with the radiation procedure.


One thing I find helpful is dulse (full of iodine). If the thyroid is full of useful iodine, at least, it won't attract radioactive iodine (that supposedly is all over the planet now, after Chernobyl, Fukushima and the many atomic catastrophes that already happened....).

The thyroid only accepts radioactive iodiine because it lacks 'normal' iodine...

Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

dteshome85@gmail.com
Thanks Jinna

It’s a feeling of having poison in your body.However I don’t have a high temp,bp normal,labs normal white blood cell count is within the normal high range sometimes 8,10 or 11 the other immune markets like monocytes,neutrophils are also high normal.When I went to the hospital I could feel some type of immune although I don’t have high temps,fever,etc
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

ED.vs.EMR
In reply to this post by Jinna
Something natural like dulse is probably best.  

Another option is topical iodine, dirt cheap, ISOL is the brand I buy (at iHerb site).  It comes in a tiny brown dropper bottle but since droppers are messy/runny, I bought little brown-glass roll-on bottles & put it in those & roll iodine onto my inner arm a few times a week.  (It still can be runny but not near as bad as a dropper.)  Just "spread it around" fast. :)

They say you can possibly get too much by taking oral iodine drops internally, & that topical iodine externally is safer, less likely to get too much via the skin. 

Unrelated to Radiation Iodine Tips:

1_Cavities:  A tip I had seen online by a holistic dentist was to use oral iodine drops if you feel a cavity coming on & to regularly put a few drops of nascent oral iodine on that tooth.  

2_Tumors:  In an Amazon review several years ago of one of Dr. Tulio Simoncini (Italy/oncologist)'s books, they said that he recommended in the book to rub topical iodine over the skin anywhere a person might have a tumor, & to keep doing it until the tumor is gone.

~~~~~~~~~~~~
On Jul 6, 2018, at 3:30 AM, "Jinna [via ES]" <[hidden email]> wrote:

Thyroid problems became so common, that I think today, if you reach about 40-50 without a thyroid problem, you are an exceptional case.

The thyroid is very sensitive to radiation (here in Europe, many people had and still have thyroid cancer). Some think this is due to Chernobyl still...

There is a book from Anthony William about thyroid. It's the only book from him I still don't have. He basically recommends a diet or supplements (all natural) to support the thyroid.

Brain scan will not show electrosensitivity...

Have you done that for another reason?

I hope you get better, because the only solution these drs give people is: take hormones, and cut the thyroid off.

One thing I find helpful is dulse (full of iodine). If the thyroid is full of useful iodine, at least, it won't attract radioactive iodine (that supposedly is all over the planet now, after Chernobyl, Fukushima and the many atomic catastrophes that already happened....).

The thyroid only accepts radioactive iodiine because it lacks 'normal' iodine...

~~~~~~~~~~~
Electrician's Daughter (ED)
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

Re: Need help Emf Lab Results

earthworm
In reply to this post by Jinna
Jinna, i thank you for suggesting a while ago to read Anthony William, the guy is really refreshing.
The book on the thyroid contains lots of new views, on many health related topics, not just the thyroid.
In october there will another one published with more focus on  the liver, bound to be interesting as well.